Russian Navy / Voyenno-Morskoy Flot Rossii (VMF) ships and equipment
 
 
 
Carriers_and_Amphibs
 
Mine Warfare
Auxiliaries
Naval_Aviation
 
Aircraft Carriers and Amphibious Vessels
Submarines
Class
Units
Aircraft Carrier
Admiral Kuznetsov
1
Future CVN
(2)
Amphibious Vessels
Mistral
2 (+2)
Ivan Gren
2 (+4)
Project 1171 (Alligator)
4
Projet 775 (Ropucha)
26
Project 12322 (Zubr)
2
Class
Units
Ballistic Missile Submarines (SSBN)
Boreï
3 (+1)
Project 667 BDRM (Detla IV)
6
Project 667 BDR (Detla III)
4
Project 941 UM (Typhoon)
1
Cruise Missile Submarines (SSGN)
Project 949 A (Oscar II)
5
2 (+6)
Nuclear Attack Submarines (SSN)
Project 971 (Akula)
8
Project 945 A (Sierra II)
2
Project 671 RTMK (Victor III)
4
Diesel Submarines (SSK)
Project 877 (Kilo - All versions)
16
Project 677 (Lada)
2 (+5)
a
Cruisers, Destroyers and Frigates
Patrol/Small Fighting Vessels
Class
Units
Cruisers
Project 1144.2 (Kirov)
1 (+3)
Project 1164 (Slava)
3
Project 1134B (Kara)
1
Destroyers
Project 956 (Sovremenny)
9
8
Project 1155.1 (Udaloy II)
1
Project 01090 (Kashin)
1
Frigates
Project 22350 (Admiral Sergey Gorshkov)
6
Project 11356 (Admiral Grigorovich)
6
Project 1154 (Neustrashimyy)
2
Project 1135 (Burevestnik - All versions)
3
Class
Units
1 +29
Project 21630 Buyan
1+7
Project 11661K Gepard
1 +2
Project 1241 Tarantul
25
Project 1331M Parchim
7
Project 12341 Nanuchka III
12
Project 12347 Nanuchka IV
1
Project 1124 Grisha
20
Project 1239 Bora
2
a
Back to top
Mine Warafe Vessels
Special Purpose and Supply Vessels
Class
Units
Project 266 Natya
11
Project 1266 Gorya
4
Project 1265 Sonya
3
Class
Units
Oiler/Replenishment Ships
Project 1559 (Chilikin)
5
Alyay
6
Dubna
2
Kaliningradneft'
1
Special Purpose Ships
Project 18280
1
Project 1826 (Balzam)
1
Project 1914.4 (Nedelin)
1
Project 97 (Nikitich)
4
Project 320 (Ob)
3
a
Back to top
Naval Aviation
Systems
Type
Nbr.
Shipborne Aircrafts
Su-33 Flanker D
20
Su-25 UBP/UTG
14
Mig-29K Fulcrum D
2 (+22)
Martime Patrol Aircrafts
Tu-142 Bear J/F
32
IL-38 May
26
IL-20 Coot
2
Beriev A-40 Mermaid
3
Fighters/Bombers
Su-27 Flanker B/C
30
Su-24 Fencer C/D
39
Tu-22M Backfire B/C
45
Helicopters
Ka-27/29/31/32 Helix
67
Mi-14 Haze
9
Mi-8 Hip
35
Ka-52 Alligator
N/A
Anti-ship Missiles
P-700 Granit (SS-N-19 Shipwreck)
P-270 Moskit (SS-N-22 Sunburn)
3M-54 Klub (SS-N-27 Sizzler)
Anti-Air Missiles
S-300F/FM (SA-N-6 / SA-N-20)
9K311 Tor (SA-N-9 Gauntlet)
OSA-MA (SA-N-4 Gecko)
Gun Systems
AK-630 CIWS
AK-130 130mm
Torpedoes
Type 53
Type 65
APR-3E
VA-111 Shkval
a

Cookies settings

×

Functional Cookies

This site uses cookies to ensure its proper functioning and cannot be deactivated from our systems. We don't use them not for advertising purposes. If these cookies are blocked, some parts of the site will not work.

Session

Please login to see yours activities!

Other cookies

This website uses a number of cookies to manage, for example: user sessions.